401 NE 10th Ter Terrace Boca Raton, FL $ 7,500
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace
$ 7,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

401 NE 10th Ter Terrace

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 7,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,705
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 42
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 43
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 44
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 45
401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $7,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,705 square foot property was built in 1974.

DOWNTOWN BOCA 4 BR 2 BA W/ POOL, REMODLED HOME WITH IMPACT WINDOWS, HUGE FENCED IN YARD, OVER SIZE 2 CAR GARAGE, HUGE COVERED PATIO, WALK TO MIZNER PARK , LAKE WYMAN PARK, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS & Beach

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167809

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Private
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1974
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Water
Security Deposit 8750
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4260
Elementary School Boca Raton
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/401-NE-10th-Ter-Terrace-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description ALAIN CUSHMAN SUB LOT 7 /LESS N 20 FT/
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Building Area Total 2552
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Frank Gentile

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$7,500 -6.19% Price Down
5/4/2026$7,995 -8.63% Price Down
4/25/2026$8,750 -2.78% Price Down
3/2/2026$9,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

401 NE 10th Ter Terrace, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Property for Rent at $7,500 with 1,705 sqft. 401 NE 10th Ter Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL