1510 3rd Court Vero Beach, FL $ 6,000
1510 3rd Court
$ 6,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1510 3rd Court

Vero Beach, FL, 32960
$ 6,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 950
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 1
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 2
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 3
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 4
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 5
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 6
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 7
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 8
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 9
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 10
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 11
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 12
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 13
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 14
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 15
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 16
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 17
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 18
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 19
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 20
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 21
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 22
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 23
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 24
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 25
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 26
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 27
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 28
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 29
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 30
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 31
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 32
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 33
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 34
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 35
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 36
1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32960 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Vero Beach, FL

for $6,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 950 square foot property was built in 1984.

Totaly Renovated Cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath heated pool home very close to Island's Best Beach. Granite Counters, White Shaker Cabinets, Stanless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Large eat-in Kitchen, in home laundry, On-Demand water heater, Outside Shower, corner lot and Fully Fenced Private Yard. Pets Welcome. 7 minutes (2.1 miles) to Vero's Best Beach, 5 minutes (1.2 Miles) to Miracle Mile Shopping Plaza and only 3 minutes (.7 Miles) to Wallmart Neighborhood Market. Steps to kayak launch point. $3,000 annual either furnished or unfurnished, $6000PM seaonal. Available November 1st.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11167795

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Fenced Heated In Ground Private
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Security Deposit 2900
View Garden
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Indian River
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Laundry
Subdivision Name ROCKRIDGE SUB UNIT 3
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions 17th Street to 3rd CT. Head south on 3rd court to 15th ST. House is on corner.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Vero Beach
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=7J8tQrxthD7
Availability Date 2024-04-06
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description ROCKRIDGE SUB NO 3 BLK L LOT 10 PBI 4-64
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Tub Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features Corner Lot Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Total Parking 4
Spa false
Building Area Total 950
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Door Features French Doors
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Al Benkert

Listing Agent

Nearby
4821861 Elementary School
1144498 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$6,000 106.90% Price Up
3/25/2026$2,900 -3.33% Price Down
3/2/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1510 3rd Court, Vero Beach, FL, 32960 is a Property for Rent at $6,000 with 950 sqft. 1510 3rd Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 32960 which is in Vero Beach, FL