8055 White Wave Terrace Boca Raton, FL $ 13,250
8055 White Wave Terrace
$ 13,250
Recently Listed
Share Save

8055 White Wave Terrace

Boca Raton, FL, 33496
$ 13,250
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,649
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 1
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 2
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 3
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 4
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 5
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 6
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 7
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 8
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 9
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 10
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 11
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 12
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 13
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 14
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 15
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 16
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 17
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 18
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 19
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 20
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 21
8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $13,250 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,649 square foot property was built in 2021.

Beautiful 5 Bedroom. 5 Bath, Pool Home is located in LOTUS. Luxury living in a desirable and modern gated community in Boca Raton. Enjoy resort style amenities within a 26,000 sq ft clubhouse with fitness, pools, indoor basketball, pickleball, tennis courts, and so much more!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 13,250

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167770

Features
General
Heating Central Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Freezer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Pool Features Private Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2021
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Insurance Water
Security Deposit 14000
View Garden Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lotus
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions LYONS RD to Paradise Bay Avenue. At the end turn right onto TETON RIVER RD. Left onto WHITE WAVE TERRACE. The 10th house on the left.
High School Olympic Heights
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4740
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8055-White-Wave-Terrace-Boca-Raton-FL-33496/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT SIX LT 547
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Storage Soaking Tub Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre Zero Lot Line
Building Area Total 4825

Nearby
4816197 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $13,250 -5.36% Price Down
3/7/2026 $14,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8055 White Wave Terrace, Boca Raton, FL, 33496 is a Property for Rent at $13,250 with 3,649 sqft. 8055 White Wave Terrace has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33496 which is in Boca Raton, FL