484 Springdale Circle 48d Palm Springs, FL $ 2,100
484 Springdale Circle 48d
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

484 Springdale Circle 48d

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,102
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 18
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 19
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 20
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 21
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 22
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 23
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 24
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 25
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 26
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 27
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 28
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 29
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 30
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 31
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 32
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 33
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 34
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 35
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 36
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 37
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 38
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 39
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 40
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 41
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 42
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 43
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 44
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 45
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 46
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 47
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 48
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 49
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 50
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 51
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 52
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 53
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 54
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 55
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 56
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 57
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 58
484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Palm Springs, FL

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,102 square foot property was built in 1984.

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH VILLA WITH PRIVATE PATIO. NEWER FLOORING, BASEBOARDS, WINDOW TREATMENTS, BATHROOMS, KITCHEN AND PAINT. THIS VILLA IS CENTRALLY LOCATED AND COMMUNITY OFFERS TENNIS COURTS COMMUNITY POOL, and NEW FITNESS CENTER.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167759

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance Repairs Water
Security Deposit 3150
View Other
Unit Number 48d
Property Subtype Villa
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool
Subdivision Name SPRINGDALE HOMES
Facing Direction South
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions South of Forest Hill Blvd on Kirk Rd. East on Springdale Blvd to North on Springdale Circle
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5490
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/484-Springdale-Circle-48d-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-07
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SPRINGDALE HOMES TWNHS UNIT 48-D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Cathedral Ceiling(s) Main Level Primary Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Building Area Total 1102

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,100 -10.64% Price Down
3/26/2026$2,350 -4.08% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,450 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

484 Springdale Circle 48d, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,102 sqft. 484 Springdale Circle 48d has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL