356 Traub Avenue Fort Pierce, FL $ 395,999
356 Traub Avenue
$ 395,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

356 Traub Avenue

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 395,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,464

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,438

356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $395,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,464 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.46.

Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath in the Regina palms area. Secluded Oversized lot. Bring all your toys . This home features black granite countertops, a beautiful kitchen, adorable bedrooms and a very beachy stylish living area. .46 acres 3 carports, and a large shed in the corner of the lot. All furniture except the master bedroom set, go with the house . FYI Big Carport 18x47 x15, LG garage 18x20, SM garage 12x20, Sheds 8ftx30 covered carport 16x20. Electric gate and security system. All measurement's are approximate agent must verify.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 395,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,358

Style

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11167685

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name REGINA PALMS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Midway left on regina dr then Left on Traub
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7150
Carport Spaces 10
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 1358.42
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/ekpakywm/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description REGINA PALMS S/D BLK 10 LOTS 42 AND 43 (0.36 AC)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport Gravel
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Well
Total Parking 14
Lot Size Area 20037.6
Building Area Total 3388
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kimberly Ann Shaler

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,551
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,438
Monthly Property Taxes
$113

Nearby
4183582 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$395,999 -0.25% Price Down
4/5/2026$396,999 -0.75% Price Down
3/1/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,999 with 1,464 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 356 Traub Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL