4388 Serpens Lane Lake Worth, FL $ 528,000
4388 Serpens Lane
$ 528,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4388 Serpens Lane

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 528,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,777

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,251

4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 28
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 29
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 30
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 31
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 32
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 33
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 34
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 35
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 36
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 37
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 38
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 39
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 40
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 41
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 42
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 43
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 44
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 45
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 46
4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $528,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,777 square foot townhouse was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.05.

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT toward closing costs! Move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the desirable Saddlewood community, built in 2021 and designed for modern South Florida living. RARE OPPORTUNITY: ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE AT 2.75% INTEREST RATE (buyer must qualify with lender). This unique advantage can provide significant monthly savings compared to today's rates—making this home an exceptional value. This bright and spacious home features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, impact windows and doors, and energy-efficient construction throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and generous counter space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat with a large walk-in closet and a well-appointed bathroom featuring dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private extended paver patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage plus 2-car driveway (4 total parking spaces—rare for the community). HOA is $310/month and includes high-speed internet and cable. Saddlewood is a gated community with smart access and a resort-style pool. Prime location near the Turnpike and just minutes from Wellington, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. This home combines modern design, convenience, and a powerful financial advantage—don't miss it.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 528,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,176

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167673

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 310
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2021
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FROM 441 STATE ROAD 7 TAKE LAKE WORTH ROAD EAST SADDLEWOOD WILL BE ON YOUR RIGHT HAND SIDE BEFORE FLORIDA'S TURNPIKE
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5570
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 7176.82
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/bxfiln_swl0?si=iYKwwIhFqjZi9Syk
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description POLO LEGACY MXPD LT 141
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2278
Building Area Total 2415
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Oscar Payot

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,849
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,251
Monthly Property Taxes
$598

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/6/2026 $528,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/30/2026 $529,000 -0.19% Price Down
4/14/2026 $530,000 -3.46% Price Down
3/2/2026 $549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4388 Serpens Lane, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Townhouse for sale at $528,000 with 1,777 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 4388 Serpens Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL