901 Pinecrest Circle C Jupiter, FL $ 345,000
901 Pinecrest Circle C
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

901 Pinecrest Circle C

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 345,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,178

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $345,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,178 square foot condo was built in 1987.

First-floor, fully updated condo with beautiful views and true move-in ready condition. This light and bright residence features a renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The open living space is finished with new neutral laminate wood-look flooring throughout for a clean, modern look. Both bedrooms offer large storage closets, providing excellent functionality and storage. The unit has been barely lived in and is impeccably maintained. Bathrooms have been beautifully redone with marble countertops in the primary bath. Impact windows and New AC 2023. Right near pool and pickleball courts. Enjoy serene views along with outstanding community amenities, including a beautiful lap pool and organized water aerobics classes. The community also features brand-new roofs throughout. Includes one assigned parking space. Ideal for full-time living or a seasonal escape.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 345,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,522

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167630

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 525
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1987
View Golf Course Garden
Unit Number C
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PINE CREST CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Central Blvd. to Indian Creek Parkway West to Pinecrest Circle
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5100
Elementary School Jerry Thomas
Tax Annual Amount 2522.48
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/901-Pinecrest-Circle-C-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PINE CREST COND UNIT 901-C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1178
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Eric Sensenbrenner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,334
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
4754138 Elementary School
4754137 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$345,000 -2.27% Price Down
3/24/2026$353,000 -1.94% Price Down
3/4/2026$360,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

901 Pinecrest Circle C, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Condo for sale at $345,000 with 1,178 sqft. 901 Pinecrest Circle C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL