7400 Radice Court 108 Lauderhill, FL $ 197,874
7400 Radice Court 108
$ 197,874
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

7400 Radice Court 108

Lauderhill, FL, 33319
$ 197,874
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,407

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,218

7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 1
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 2
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 3
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 4
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 5
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 6
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 7
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 8
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 9
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 10
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 11
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 12
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 13
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 14
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 15
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 16
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 17
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 18
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 19
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 20
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 21
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 22
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 23
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 24
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 25
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 26
7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL 33319 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderhill, FL

for $197,874 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,407 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Stunning, updated 2/2 with 1,407 total sq ft, offering a bright, modern feel throughout. Fresh paint, stainless-steel appliances, and beautifully updated interiors elevate every room. The expansive primary suite features double walk-in closets and a spa-style shower. Step onto the oversized wraparound lanai and patio. Take in panoramic golf and pond views--an entertainer's dream. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer/dryer and assigned parking. This upscale 55+ gated community delivers resort-style living with heated pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness and cultural centers, billiards, BBQ area, jacuzzi, and even bowling. Sold furnished (with a few exceptions). Maintenance includes internet, cable, water, and building insurance. New roof 2024. Fantastic value!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 197,874

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,285

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Lauderhill

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11167612

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 854
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Window Bars
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 8
Unit Number 108
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Common Area Accessible Elevator Installed Accessible Doors Accessible Entrance
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Sauna Security Storage Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trash
Subdivision Name ENVIRON TOWERS II CONDO
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions General Directions: Located in the Inverrary/Environ community 7400 Radice Court is easily accessed from major roads. From Commercial Blvd head west to Rock Island Road and turn left. Continue to NW
High School Piper
City Lauderhill
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3670
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Village
Tax Annual Amount 1285.35
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7400-Radice-Court-108-Lauderhill-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ENVIRON TOWERS II CONDO UNIT 108 BLDG 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 12070/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen/Dining Combo Custom Mirrors Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1407
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kassandra Gainey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,325
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,218
Monthly Property Taxes
$107

Nearby
4415789 Elementary School
4811190 Middle School
Piper High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$197,874 -8.93% Price Down
3/3/2026$217,280 Listed Price

Map

See all

7400 Radice Court 108, Lauderhill, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $197,874 with 1,407 sqft. 7400 Radice Court 108 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderhill, FL