301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage Lake Worth Beach, FL $ 2,135
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage
$ 2,135
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage

Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460
$ 2,135
Bedrooms1 Baths2.0 Sq 875
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 1
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 2
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 3
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 4
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 5
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 6
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 7
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 8
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 9
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 10
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 11
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 12
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 13
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 14
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 15
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 16
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 17
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 18
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 19
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 20
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 21
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 22
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 23
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 24
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 25
301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour
Property for Rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL for $2,135 with 1 bedroom and 2 full baths. This 875 square foot property was built in 1955.

ATTACHED CAR GARAGE, THIS UPDATED 1 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM GEM IS PERFECTLY LOCATED STEPS FROM DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH BEACH. ENTERING THROUGH YOUR OWN PRIVATE ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE MAKES IT FEEL LIKE A TRUE PRIVATE HOME. NO HOA CORNER UNIT. CENTRAL A/C. TOTALLY UPDATED WITH STAINLESS STEEL DISHWASHER/RANGE, OVERHEAD MICROWAVE, AND 5 BURNER RANGE. HARDWOOD FLOORS, LAUNDRY ROOM WITH STACKABLE WASHER/DRYER, PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH ENSUITE BATHROOM. NEWLY UPDATED BATHROOMS/FRAMELESS SHOWER GLASS DOOR, ALL NEW LED FIXTURES, PRIVATE FENCED IN BACK PORCH FOR YOUR PET, ALL IMPACT WINDOWS AND IMPACT SLIDING DOORS, IMPACT GARAGE DOOR. NEW KITCHEN. ALL NEW INTERIOR PAINT. NOTHING LEFT UNTOUCHED. JUST 2 BLOCKS FROM DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH BEACH AND 4 BLOCKS FROM THE GOLF COURSE. COME MAKE THIS YOUR NEW HOME.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,135

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Lake Worth Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167603

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1955
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity
Security Deposit 2185
Unit Number 5 And Attached Garage
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions DOWNTOWN LAKE WORTH BEACH
High School Lake Worth
City Lake Worth Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5600
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School North Grade K-8
Middle/Junior High School Lake Worth
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/301-N-Federal-5-And-Attached-Garage-Lake-Worth-Beach-FL-33460/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-28
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 16 /LESS E 5 FT SR R/W/ BLK 94
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Custom Mirrors Main Level Primary Storage
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting None
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Building Area Total 875
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kingsley Itsede

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$2,135 -2.29% Price Down
2/28/2026$2,185 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage, Lake Worth Beach, FL, 33460 is a Property for Rent at $2,135 with 875 sqft. 301 N Federal 5 And Attached Garage has 1 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33460 which is in Lake Worth Beach, FL