6360 Park Chester Terrace Vero Beach, FL $ 443,000
6360 Park Chester Terrace
$ 443,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6360 Park Chester Terrace

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 443,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,191

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,728

6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 15
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 16
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 17
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 18
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 19
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 20
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 21
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 22
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 23
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 24
6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $443,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,191 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.27.

Gorgeous, Well-Maintained Home in a Gated Community Welcome to this stunning and meticulously cared-for home, nestled within a friendly and beautifully maintained gated neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peaceful setting and impressive curb appeal. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, including a grand master suite with a luxurious bathroom featuring a large soaking tub--ideal for relaxing after a long day. Chef's kitchen, fully equipped with two oversized islands, generous prep space, and plenty of room for entertaining. Large 3 car garage and Irrigation Well

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 443,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,929

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11167549

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 115.9
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style A-Frame
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2016
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Full Bath Accessible Approach with Ramp
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Sebastian River
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6321 - City of Vero Beach (IR)
Elementary School Treasure Coast
Tax Annual Amount 2929.09
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://listings.realbird.com/compact-tour/1-2-4/id/O8J9D4R7-641040
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PARK LANE ESTATES SUB LOT 16 PBI 20-64
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public Well
Lot Size Area 11761
Spa false
Building Area Total 2191
Lot Dimensions 98.0 ft x 122.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tracy Black

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,972
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,728
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
4822647 Elementary School
3914364 Middle School
Sebastian River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$443,000 -0.45% Price Down
2/28/2026$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $443,000 with 2,191 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 6360 Park Chester Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL