106 Albacore Lane Jupiter, FL $ 1,499,900
106 Albacore Lane
$ 1,499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

106 Albacore Lane

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 1,499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,235

106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,700 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to Ocean Walk, a gated and private Jupiter neighborhood on the georgeous Jupiter beach, offering a rare mini-compound setting with a guest house. Main house features two bedrooms with 2 en-suite baths plus a convenient half bath for your guests. The separate one-bedroom, one bath guest quarters and a one car garage offers a extra private space with a short covered walk way connecting to the main house. This home is a prime opportunity for renovation with a high end retail price of roughly 2 million with only a 150k remodel. Construction estimate available upon request. The private pool, lanai and tranquil outdoor living spaces are perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just steps to the beach (Jupiter Dog Beach) within the coastal Ocean Walk community. Set an appointment today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,861

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167514

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 266.67
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Picnic Area Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name OCEAN WALK PLACE PH II
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions us1 to neighborhood to albacore to home
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 4861.85
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/106-Albacore-Lane-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OCEAN WALK PLACE PHASE II LT 14 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Detached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6724
Building Area Total 2262
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Funkey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,640
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,235
Monthly Property Taxes
$405

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/5/2026 $1,499,900 -3.23% Price Down
4/17/2026 $1,550,000 -3.13% Price Down
3/2/2026 $1,600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

106 Albacore Lane, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,499,900 with 1,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 106 Albacore Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL