2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202 Palm Springs, FL $ 114,500
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202
$ 114,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202

Palm Springs, FL, 33406
$ 114,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,103

Monthly Estimate*

$ 705

2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 1
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 2
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 3
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 4
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 5
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 6
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 7
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 8
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 9
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 10
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 11
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 12
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 13
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 14
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 15
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 16
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 17
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 18
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 19
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 20
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 21
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 22
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 23
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 24
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 25
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 26
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 27
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 28
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 29
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 30
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 31
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 32
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 33
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 34
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 35
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 36
2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33406 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $114,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,103 square foot condo was built in 1970.

REDUCED PRICE! immaculate 2/2 bath apartment in the heart of Palm Beach County. This spacious and bright condo has been freshly painted, new carpet in bedrooms, Tiled kitchen and baths and newly installed enclosed patio vinyl sliding windows. Other upgrades include new Electrical Panel 2023, Washer & Dryer 2024, Dishwasher 2025, Refrigerator 2023 and HVAV handler in 2025. Enjoy the benefit of low HOA fees that include cable, internet, water, building insurance that includes roof coverage and exterior upkeep. Don't miss this opportunity!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 114,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 433

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167468

Roof Barrel
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 605.6
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Library Management Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name BOUNDBROOK CONDO S
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I95 to 10th Ave then go west to Fla Mango and make a right. Then make a left at the entrance to Boundbrook. On left 2 streets after clubhouse
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5660
Elementary School Meadow Park
Tax Annual Amount 433.83
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2580-Boundbrook-Boulevard-202-Palm-Springs-FL-33406/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BOUNDBROOK COND 3 PAR 202 D
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings None Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1103
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sondra K Stocki

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$741
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$705
Monthly Property Taxes
$36

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$114,500 -0.87% Price Down
5/7/2026$115,500 -0.86% Price Down
4/18/2026$116,500 -1.19% Price Down
4/4/2026$117,900 -1.67% Price Down
3/16/2026$119,900 -4.00% Price Down
2/28/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL, 33406 is a Condo for sale at $114,500 with 1,103 sqft. 2580 Boundbrook Boulevard 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33406 which is in Palm Springs, FL