3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a Singer Island, FL $ 3,900
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a
$ 3,900
Share Save

3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 3,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,589
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 43
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 44
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 45
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 46
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 47
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 48
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 49
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 50
3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Singer Island, FL

for $3,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,589 square foot property was built in 1977.

Available May to November '26. Enjoy the endless views of ocean and intracoastal from above it all on the 28th fl. Beautifully furnished, clean crisp elegance. Floor to ceiling windows in living room & bedrooms slide open to access the private balcony. Kitchen features stainless appliances and granite countertops. NO PETS or SMOKING. Washer/Dryer inside your unit. Tiara, a luxury amenity building w/ full resort lifestyle: valet, 24/7 concierge, staffed gate. Beachside restaurant for eat-in or delivery. Marquis lounge on 43rd floor w/ spectacular 360 degree view. WiFi in all common areas, heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts, men's and women's fitness centers w/ steam room & sauna, billiard room, library, & card room. 15 mins to world class shopping, dining & entertainment. 25 mins to PBI.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167326

Features
General
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Lobby Secured
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1977
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance
Security Deposit 4500
View City Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 28-a
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Library Management Pickleball Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Trash
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Tiara
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions PGA Blvd east continue to N. Ocean Drive or Blue Heron Blvd continue to N. Ocean Drive
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Elementary School Lincoln
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3000-N-Ocean-Drive-28A-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description TIARA COND UNIT 28-A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 43
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 28
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned Covered Detached Garage Valet
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1821
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leah C Tatum

Listing Agent

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/16/2026$3,900 -13.33% Price Down
2/27/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,589 sqft. 3000 N Ocean Drive 28-a has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL