721 Lori Drive 313 Palm Springs, FL $ 69,000
721 Lori Drive 313
$ 69,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

721 Lori Drive 313

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 69,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 425

721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 18
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 19
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 20
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 21
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 22
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 23
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 24
721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $69,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Welcome to LAKESIDE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUMS, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. This well-maintained 3-story condo features approximately 900 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The unit offers a functional layout with carpeted flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances and ample cabinetry for storage, providing both practicality and efficiency. Enjoy year-round comfort with a new HVAC system already in place. Relax and unwind on the closed/screened balcony, perfect for enjoying fresh air while staying protected from the elements. Experience living in a welcoming 55+ community at LAKESIDE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUMS, ideal for full-time residence or seasonal retreat.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 69,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,798

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167291

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Rolled/Hot Mop
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 998
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Electricity Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 313
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Picnic Area Pool Parking Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LAKESIDE VILLAGE
Facing Direction North
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95 Exit Forest Hill Blvd. Go West to Congress Ave. Turn Left (South) to Lillian Rd. Turn Right (West) to Lori Dr. go around to Building 20.
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5490
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Tax Annual Amount 1798
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/721-Lori-Drive-313-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LAKESIDE VILLAGE COND NO 8 UNIT 313 BLG 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 901
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey L Tricoli PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$575
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$425
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$69,000 -18.82% Price Down
2/27/2026$85,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

721 Lori Drive 313, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Condo for sale at $69,000 with 900 sqft. 721 Lori Drive 313 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL