1306 Mainsail Circle Jupiter, FL $ 949,900
1306 Mainsail Circle
$ 949,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1306 Mainsail Circle

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 949,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 57
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 58
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 59
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 60
1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $949,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,624 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Paradise found just steps from the beach. Welcome to this rarely available, turnkey beachside condo located in the dog-friendly, gated oceanfront community of Sea Colony in Jupiter. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, approximately 1,624 square feet of living space, a private balcony, and an attached one-car garage, this residence delivers the perfect balance of coastal lifestyle and everyday comfort. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, custom staircase detailing, and elegant wainscoting along the staircase and living areas, adding architectural character and coastal charm. The interior is enhanced by hurricane-impact glass and plantation shutters throughout, allowing for peace of mind and abundant natural light. Ceramic tile flooring anchors the main living level, while the upper level showcases new tongue-and-groove laminate plank flooring, creating a warm and cohesive design. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat complete with custom closet systems and a fully renovated en-suite bathroom (2025) with refined finishes and a walk-in shower. The secondary bedroom is generously sized and versatile, ideal for guests or a home office, with convenient access to the second full bathroom. Recent improvements include a new roof (2024), air conditioning system (2021), all new AC ductwork (2025), hot water heater (2026), new refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher (2026), washer and dryer (2025), popcorn ceiling removal and interior painting (2025), and a renovated primary bathroom and updated kitchen (2025). The community's front entrance renovation is fully funded and scheduled for completion in 2026, adding further value. After a day at Jupiter's pristine beaches--just steps away via two private resident beach access points--enjoy Sea Colony's newly renovated resort-style pool and hot tub, refinished pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, and 24-hour manned gate. The attached one-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage, a rare and highly desirable feature for beachside living. Ideally located near Jupiter's best dining, shopping, and entertainment, this exceptional residence is perfect as a primary home, second residence, or investment opportunity. A rare chance to own in one of Jupiter's most sought-after oceanfront communities--this is coastal living at its finest.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 949,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,196

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167249

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1075
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Ocean
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Access
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 1306
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SEA COLONY CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US1 North of Marcinski Rd Sea Colony is on the East side. Enter gate go straight to stop sign make a right and it is the 3rd building on your right.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5200
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 6196.06
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1306-Mainsail-Circle-Jupiter-FL-33477--RX-11167249/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1624
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ann P Cusa

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,365
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$516

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4741032 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2026$949,900 -2.37% Price Down
3/3/2026$973,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1306 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $949,900 with 1,624 sqft. 1306 Mainsail Circle has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL