140 SE Bella Strano Port St Lucie, FL $ 1,535,000
140 SE Bella Strano
$ 1,535,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

140 SE Bella Strano

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 1,535,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,880

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,451

140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 11
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 12
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 13
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 14
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 15
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 16
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 17
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 18
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 19
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 20
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 21
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 22
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 23
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 24
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 25
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 26
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 27
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 28
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 29
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 30
140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $1,535,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,880 square foot home was built in 2026.

To Be Built - Cypress Model by Ecclestone Signature Homes, located in the prestigious Tesoro Club with beautiful water views. This thoughtfully designed 3BR + Den, 3.5BA home with a 2-Car Garage showcases luxury features and quality craftsmanship throughout. The open-concept layout connects the spacious living area, designer kitchen, and dining space perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The Owner's Suite offers large walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bath. Guest bedrooms feature private en-suites, plus a versatile den. Enjoy the covered lanai and resort-style amenities including championship golf, clubhouse dining, fitness center, pool, and tennis. Features may vary.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,535,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,570

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11167192

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Flat
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 700
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Clubhouse Golf Course Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Tesoro Club
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Becker Road to Tesoro Club Second Left First Left site on left
High School Port St. Lucie
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7220
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 2570.2
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition To Be Built
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/140-SE-Bella-Strano-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34984/unbranded
Builder Name Ecclestone Signature Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TESORO PLAT NO. 2 (PB 40-30) BLK 1 LOT 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3981
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Cypress
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
E Llwyd Ecclestone III

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,665
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,451
Monthly Property Taxes
$214

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/24/2026 $1,535,000 3.37% Price Up
2/28/2026 $1,485,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

140 SE Bella Strano, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,535,000 with 2,880 sqft. 140 SE Bella Strano has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL