2477 SW Chestnut Lane Port St Lucie, FL $ 405,000
2477 SW Chestnut Lane
$ 405,000
Share Save

2477 SW Chestnut Lane

Port St Lucie, FL, 34953
$ 405,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,302

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,494

2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 1
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 2
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 3
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 4
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 5
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 6
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 7
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 8
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 9
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 10
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 11
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 12
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 13
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 14
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 15
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 16
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 17
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 18
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 19
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 20
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 21
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 22
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 23
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 24
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 25
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 26
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 27
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 28
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 29
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 30
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 31
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 32
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 33
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 34
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 35
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 36
2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL 34953 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $405,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,302 square foot home was built in 1988.

This exceptional Thomas-built custom home overlooks a wide canal, The home's exterior was freshly painted just 3-4 months ago mature trees and designed with durability and quality in mind, this meticulously crafted residence features a poured-concrete shell, copper plumbing, double-pane thermal windows, with accordion shutters, and heavy-duty roof trusses. All roof-related components were fully replaced in April 2025 for added peace of mind. Inside, the home showcases beautiful 3 ¼'' Rock Maple cabinetry with soft-close features, an oversized pantry, generous closet space, and three attic access points for maximum storage. The spacious kitchen includes appliances approximately 7 years old, a dishwasher that has never been used. Septic tank was pumped in December 2025.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 405,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,673

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11167075

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Water Purifier Owned Water Softener Water Purifier
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Dogs Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1988
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection Insurance
Subdivision Name PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 5
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions 1. Head east on Port St. Lucie Blvd. 2. Turn right onto SW Chestnut Lane. 3. The home will be on the left at 2477 SW Chestnut Lane
High School Treasure Coast
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7710
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 2673.72
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2477-SW-Chestnut-Lane-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34953/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 05- BLK 1646 LOT 11 (0.23 AC - 10 000 SF)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room None Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Water Source Public Well
Building Area Total 3198
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rodina M Schittina

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,716
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,494
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
4759063 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Treasure Coast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$405,000 -4.68% Price Down
2/26/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2477 SW Chestnut Lane, Port St Lucie, FL, 34953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $405,000 with 2,302 sqft. 2477 SW Chestnut Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 34953 which is in Port St Lucie, FL