544 Shady Pine Way A Greenacres, FL $ 272,000
544 Shady Pine Way A
$ 272,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

544 Shady Pine Way A

Greenacres, FL, 33415
$ 272,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,675

544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 1
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 2
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 3
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 4
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 5
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 6
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 7
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 8
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 9
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 10
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 11
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 12
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 13
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 14
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 15
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 16
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 17
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 18
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 19
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 20
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 21
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 22
544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $272,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,370 square foot home was built in 1982.

Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high-quality finishes. The property stands out for its spacious rooms and a fluid layout in the living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The heart of the home is its beautiful open-concept kitchen, equipped with brand-new, state-of-the-art appliances. A modern, bright space ready for you to move in. Schedule your visit and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve! HOA include building insurance, cable, internet and lawn care. Pine Ridge North I is an all ages community with an active clubhouse, heated pool, shuffleboard, tennis and BBQ/picnic area.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 272,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,707

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167072

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 596.28
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Trash Internet
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number A
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Management Pickleball Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND DECL FILED 1-5-82
Facing Direction Northwest
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Greenacres
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Cholee Lake
Tax Annual Amount 4707
Middle/Junior High School Okeeheelee
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/544-Shady-Pine-Way-A-Greenacres-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description PINE RIDGE NORTH I COND BLDG 544 UNIT A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1370
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Katya Pendola Pasara

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,067
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,675
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
4699083 Elementary School
4354719 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$272,000 -1.09% Price Down
4/28/2026$275,000 -2.48% Price Down
4/10/2026$282,000 -1.02% Price Down
3/31/2026$284,900 -0.73% Price Down
3/12/2026$287,000 -1.37% Price Down
2/28/2026$291,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL, 33415 is a Single Family Home for sale at $272,000 with 1,370 sqft. 544 Shady Pine Way A has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in Greenacres, FL