1191 Emerald Drive Singer Island, FL $ 1,799,000
1191 Emerald Drive
$ 1,799,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1191 Emerald Drive

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 1,799,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 2,603

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,077

1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 20
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 21
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 22
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 23
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 24
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 25
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 26
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 27
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 28
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 29
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 30
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 31
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 32
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 33
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 34
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 35
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 36
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 37
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 38
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 39
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 40
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 41
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 42
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 43
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 44
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 45
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 46
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 47
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 48
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 49
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 50
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 51
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 52
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 53
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 54
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 55
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 56
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 57
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 58
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 59
1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Singer Island, FL

for $1,799,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,603 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.25.

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at 1191 Emerald Drive, a residence meticulously designed as the ultimate entertainer's dream. This home strikes the perfect balance between avant-garde style and high-performance living. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen serves as a sleek culinary stage. It features world-class Neff cabinetry paired with a full suite of professional-grade Miele appliances, Viking Ovens, Sub Zero refrigerator/freezer, ensuring every gathering is handled with precision and flair. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly from the designer kitchen to expansive social spaces, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor synergy perfect for hosting under the Florida stars. Live the lifestyle you've earned on Singer Island.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,799,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,034

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11167065

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 20
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features Fenced Heated In Ground Private
Security Features Security System Owned Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessible Washer/Dryer None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name PALM BEACH ISLES 2
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Pergola
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Blue Heron Blvd East to Ocean Dr. Turn Left into Palm Beach Isles 2. Turn Left on Fairview Turn RIght on Emerald Dr. House will be on Left side.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 5034.15
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1191-Emerald-Lane-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM BEACH ISLES AMND PL 2 LT 145
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Gas
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Metal Sliding Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Laundry Tub Sink Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Gate
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 11000
Spa true
Building Area Total 3222
Lot Dimensions 100.0 ft x 110.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1.5
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Custons

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,496
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$420

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,799,000 -2.76% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,850,000 -5.13% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,950,000 -9.30% Price Down
3/12/2026$2,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1191 Emerald Drive, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,799,000 with 2,603 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1191 Emerald Drive has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL