5172 NW 84th Road Coral Springs, FL $ 749,900
5172 NW 84th Road
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5172 NW 84th Road

Coral Springs, FL, 33067
$ 749,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,609

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 1
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 2
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 3
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 4
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 5
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 6
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 7
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 8
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 9
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 10
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 11
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 12
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 13
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 14
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 15
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 16
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 17
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 18
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 19
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 20
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 21
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 22
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 23
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 24
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 25
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 26
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 27
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 28
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 29
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 30
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 31
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 32
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 33
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 34
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 35
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 36
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 37
5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $749,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,609 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.28.

Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a large corner lot in the desirable Pine Ridge community of Coral Springs. Major upgrades completed in 2022 include a new roof, impact windows and doors, and a new A/C system, providing peace of mind with the home's major systems already updated. Inside, the home offers generous living areas with plenty of space to entertain or customize to your style. Step outside to enjoy a private screened-in pool perfect for relaxing or hosting year-round. The oversized lot offers added privacy and room to create your ideal outdoor retreat. Great opportunity to make this well-located property your own in a sought-after neighborhood close to parks, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 22,769

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11167019

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 60
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Coral Springs
City Coral Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3621
Elementary School Coral Park (Broward)
Tax Annual Amount 22769
Middle/Junior High School Forest Glen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5172-NW-84th-Road-Coral-Springs-FL-33067/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PINE RIDGE 112-37 B LOT 31 BLK H
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Fruit Trees 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12001
Building Area Total 3094
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brendon Kromer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,515
Per Month
71%
29%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,897

Nearby
4812425 Elementary School
4205503 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/10/2026$749,900 7.14% Price Up
3/18/2026$699,900 -2.10% Price Down
3/12/2026$714,900 -2.06% Price Down
3/6/2026$729,900 -2.67% Price Down
3/3/2026$749,900 -3.85% Price Down
2/26/2026$779,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5172 NW 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL, 33067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 2,609 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 5172 NW 84th Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33067 which is in Coral Springs, FL