401 Villa Circle Boynton Beach, FL $ 269,000
401 Villa Circle
$ 269,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

401 Villa Circle

Boynton Beach, FL, 33435
$ 269,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,233

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 1
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 2
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 3
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 4
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 5
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 6
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 7
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 8
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 9
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 10
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 11
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 12
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 13
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 14
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 15
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 16
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 17
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 18
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 19
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 20
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 21
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 22
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 23
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 24
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 25
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 26
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 27
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 28
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 29
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 30
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 31
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 32
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 33
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 34
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 35
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 36
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 37
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 38
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 39
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 40
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 41
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 42
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 43
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 44
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 45
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 46
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 47
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 48
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 49
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 50
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 51
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 52
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 53
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 54
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 55
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 56
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 57
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 58
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 59
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 60
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 61
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 62
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 63
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 64
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 65
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 66
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 67
401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $269,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,233 square foot condo was built in 2002.

Investors welcome- rent immediately -rent 2 times per year- 90 day min-gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit Freshly painted, SS appliance, laminate floors and tile throughout the unit-Impact windows & doors, full size washer and dryer in the unit. located on the 1st floor, across from the intracoastal waterway, Dog park, fishing pier and short distance to the beach. Pet friendly- Resort style clubhouse with Jacuzzi, Fitness/Gym, Basketball court, BBQ grills at the pool , volleyball court & kids playground. Assoc. approval -HOA Dues $568.67 includes basic cable, water, sewer, wi-fi is $35 monthly with direct TV. proof of Funds required with offer. Pet Friendly-Special assessment Began 1/2023 for building Reno/Maint till 2037 $232.58 per month =$801.25 per month total

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,850

Style

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166940

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 568.67
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Security Gate Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2002
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Other
Stories Count 3
Levels One Three Or More
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Building Name 4
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Car Wash Area Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Gated Hot Water Management Maintenance Picnic Area Playground Pool Parking Racquetball Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks
Subdivision Name VILLA DEL SOL CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-95 Woolbright Rd east to Federal Hwy. right or south on Federal Hwy approx. 1 mile on the right. Gated community- Driver's license is needed for entry
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Foreign Seller Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4350
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4850.5
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/401-Villa-Circle-Boynton-Beach-FL-33435--RX-11166940/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VILLA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 401 BLDG 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Garden Tub/Roman Tub Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Assigned Guest Open Leased
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 1289
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Road Frontage Type Country Road
Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Elizabeth Roe

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,060
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656
Monthly Property Taxes
$404

Nearby
0 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$269,000 -2.18% Price Down
3/21/2026$274,999 -1.43% Price Down
3/2/2026$279,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

401 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 is a Condo for sale at $269,000 with 1,233 sqft. 401 Villa Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 33435 which is in Boynton Beach, FL