15240 Tall Oak Avenue Delray Beach, FL $ 1,998,000
15240 Tall Oak Avenue
$ 1,998,000
Share Save

15240 Tall Oak Avenue

Delray Beach, FL, 33446
$ 1,998,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,302

15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 1
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 2
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 3
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 4
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 5
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 6
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 7
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 8
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 9
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 10
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 11
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 12
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 13
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 14
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 15
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 16
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 17
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 18
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 19
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 20
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 21
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 22
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 23
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 24
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 25
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 26
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 27
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 28
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 29
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 30
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 31
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 32
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 33
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 34
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 35
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 36
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 37
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 38
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 39
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 40
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 41
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 42
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 43
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 44
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 45
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 46
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 47
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 48
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 49
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 50
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 51
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 52
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 53
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 54
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 55
15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $1,998,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,654 square foot home was built in 1987.

Nestled on a 0ne-acre lot! in an exclusive community. This stunning water view 3-bedroom 3-bathroom home has been completely rebuilt from the inside out with luxurious high end finishes and design. Enter into an inviting floor plan with soaring ceilings and seamless flow from room to room. This estate home is bathed in natural light bringing an abundance of energy into the home.Meticulously crafted upgrades with high-end doors and hardware,chief worthy, stainless steel Jen-air kitchen appliances including induction stove top!All new lighting ,dry-wall, Insulation and drywall.The entire backyard has been completely transformed all new landscaping with exotic palms and a ploflora of plants strategically placed for ultimate privacy and relaxation.New pool pump and diamond brite. No expense spared with 8,000 sq. ft. of new marble pavers completely surrounding the outside perimeter of home. Please don't hesitate to view this dream home, move in ready!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,998,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,094

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166902

Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Oven Washer
HOA Fee 266.66
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1987
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Appraisal Backup Contract/Call LA Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name DELRAY LAKES ESTATES
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Atlantic ave. off turnpike. imediately south west of turnpike.
High School Olympic Heights
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4740
Elementary School Sunrise Park
Tax Annual Amount 17094
Middle/Junior High School Eagles Landing
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/15240-Tall-Oak-Avenue-Delray-Beach-FL-33446/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description DELRAY LAKES ESTATES LOT31
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 3199
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa M Blankhorst

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,727
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,302
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,425

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4744229 Middle School
Olympic Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$1,998,000 -8.76% Price Down
3/9/2026$2,189,900 -4.37% Price Down
2/28/2026$2,289,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15240 Tall Oak Avenue, Delray Beach, FL, 33446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,998,000 with 2,654 sqft. 15240 Tall Oak Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33446 which is in Delray Beach, FL