815 NE Stokes Terrace Jensen Beach, FL $ 1,550,000
815 NE Stokes Terrace
$ 1,550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

815 NE Stokes Terrace

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 1,550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,837

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,544

815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 24
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 25
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 26
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 27
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 28
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 29
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 30
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 31
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 32
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 33
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 34
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 35
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 36
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 37
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 38
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 39
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 40
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 41
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 42
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 43
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 44
815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jensen Beach, FL

for $1,550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,837 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.13.

Welcome to your own private compound in Sugarhill, one of the most sought-after communities in Jensen Beach. Spanning over 2,837 square feet, this beautifully updated home features a spacious new gourmet kitchen with abundant counter space, overlooking a functional open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The residence offers three generously sized bedrooms, 2 1/2 updated bathrooms, den and a two-car attached garage + plus an impressive additional three-car air-conditioned building/workshop. Filled with natural light, the home showcases designer accents and tile flooring throughout, creating a bright & cohesive living space. Step outside to enjoy your own private retreat featuring a large patio, sparkling pool with water feature. Uniquely situated on 1.1 acres.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,062

Style

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11166766

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 58.33
Garage Spaces 5
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Screen Enclosure
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Jensen Beach Blvd E to Left on Sugarhill to left on NE Stokes. House on right
High School Jensen Beach
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6030 - Jensen Beach/Stuart - North of Roosevelt Br
Elementary School Jensen Beach
Tax Annual Amount 12062.1
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/815-NE-Stokes-Terrace-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SUGARHILL LOT 64
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Skylight(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 49309
Spa false
Building Area Total 4373
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary Jo Mairano

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,549
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,544
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,005

Nearby
4787538 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$1,550,000 -6.06% Price Down
2/26/2026$1,650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

815 NE Stokes Terrace, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,550,000 with 2,837 sqft and a lot size of 1.13. 815 NE Stokes Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL