1469 Via Privada Jupiter, FL $ 1,185,000
1469 Via Privada
$ 1,185,000
Share Save

1469 Via Privada

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 1,185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,866

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,296

1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,866 square foot home was built in 1985.

Discover this newly renovated three-bedroom, two-bathroom beach house in a charming tropical neighborhood where ocean walks are practically mandatory. The bright, open interior features gleaming new flooring throughout and beautifully redesigned bathrooms that make your morning routine feel like a spa retreat. The modern kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances perfect for everything from quick breakfasts to dinner parties. Natural light floods every room, creating an inviting atmosphere year-round, while the convenient two-car garage offers ample storage. Step outside to your expansive indoor-outdoor patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening entertainment, all within the privacy of a fully fenced backyard

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 1,185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,140

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166646

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 350
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1985
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 14140.1
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1469-Via-Privada-Jupiter-FL-33477--RX-11166646/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VIA DEL MAR II COND UNIT 83
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 180
Building Area Total 2769
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marvin David Effenson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$8,475
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,296
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,178

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/4/2026 $1,185,000 -7.78% Price Down
3/26/2026 $1,285,000 -0.77% Price Down
2/25/2026 $1,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1469 Via Privada, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,185,000 with 1,866 sqft. 1469 Via Privada has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL