100 Royal Palm Way D2 Palm Beach, FL $ 6,349,000
100 Royal Palm Way D2
$ 6,349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

100 Royal Palm Way D2

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 6,349,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 2,107

Monthly Estimate*

$ 39,092

100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $6,349,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,107 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Experience a new benchmark of Palm Beach sophistication at 100 Royal Palm Way. This sprawling 2,267 SF residence has been masterfully gut renovated to the highest standards, offering a seamless blend of modern elegance and coastal tranquility. No detail was spared, from the pale wide-plank wood flooring that flows throughout the light-filled, open floor plan to the expansive balcony offering serene ocean views. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, anchored by exquisite Taj Mahal marble and a premium Wolf and Sub-Zero appliance suite. Both bedrooms and den offer refined comfort, while the spa-like bathrooms feature double vanity, glass enclosed showers, and a deep soaking tub. Complete with impact glass throughout and world class building amenities - including a 24/7 doorperson, gym, and pool - this is the ultimate 'move-in-and-enjoy" opportunity just steps from the ocean and the best of Palm Beach!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 6,349,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,674

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166624

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 4874.98
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Fire Alarm Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1969
View Garden Ocean
Unit Number D2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Fitness Center Pool Parking Sidewalks Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name ONE ROYAL PALM WAY CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 12674.1
Property Condition Resale Fixer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/100-Royal-Palm-Way-D2-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ONE ROYAL PALM WAY CONDOMINIUMUNIT D-2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room None Soaking Tub Separate Shower
Flooring Marble Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes Sliding Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2240
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley Copeland

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$40,148
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$39,092
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,056

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
2156661 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$6,349,000 -1.55% Price Down
3/25/2026$6,449,000 -2.14% Price Down
3/3/2026$6,590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

100 Royal Palm Way D2, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Condo for sale at $6,349,000 with 2,107 sqft. 100 Royal Palm Way D2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL