3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 Highland Beach, FL $ 1,795,000
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709
$ 1,795,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 1,795,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,552

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,052

3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $1,795,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,552 square foot condo was built in 2004.

Enjoy beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views from this beautifully customized Arezzo model, featuring 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, elegant Crema Marfil flooring, soaring 9-foot ceilings, impact glass, and a private elevator entrance. This full-service building offers valet parking, private beach club access on the ocean, tennis courts, billiard and exercise rooms, and a desirable split floor plan. Pet-friendly community with resort-style amenities designed for effortless coastal living. Please see property video.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,795,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 16,277

Style

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166609

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2664
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Pest Control Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
View City Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number Apt 709
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name III
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name TOSCANA SOUTH TOWER III
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions SPANISH RIVER BLVD EAST TO A1A NORTH TO TOSCANA TOWERS.
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 16277
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3740-S-Ocean-Boulevard-Apt-709-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TOSCANA SOUTH CONDO UNIT 709
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Elevator High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Total Stories 18
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Covered Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2935
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ari Albinder

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,409
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,052
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,356

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,795,000 -4.01% Price Down
4/13/2026$1,870,000 -0.27% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,875,000 -1.06% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,895,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $1,795,000 with 2,552 sqft. 3740 S Ocean Boulevard Apt 709 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL