162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403 Stuart, FL $ 295,000
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403
$ 295,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 295,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,351

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 28
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 29
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 30
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 31
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 32
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 33
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 34
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 35
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 36
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 37
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 38
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 39
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 40
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 41
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 42
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 43
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 44
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 45
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 46
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 47
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 48
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 49
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 50
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 51
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 52
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 53
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 54
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 55
162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $295,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,351 square foot condo was built in 1983.

Situated on top floor with elevator access, this beautifully 2025/26 renovated 2BR/2BA condo offers easy living in the heart of Stuart. Located in St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community just minutes to downtown and the beaches, you'll love the quiet setting surrounded by scenic neighborhoods, perfect for walking or biking. Covered under-building parking keeps you dry during Florida's summer showers. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully redesigned with stylish, designer-inspired finishes throughout. Updated kitchen features butcher block countertops, grass-cloth accents, and a striking feature wall, creating a clean, modern aesthetic. Other upgrades include impact windows & sliders, updated plumbing & electrical, new HWH, appliances, lighting, fixtures, & flooring, plus 2023 AC

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 295,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,863

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11166580

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1184
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1983
View Garden Pool
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number B403
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Parking Storage Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name ST LUCIE CLUB AND APARTMENT HOMES CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Elementary School J.D. Parker
Tax Annual Amount 3863.35
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/162-SE-Saint-Lucie-Boulevard-B403-Stuart-FL-34996/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ST LUCIE CLUB & APT HOMES BLDG ''B'' UNIT 403
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1351
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type Private Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janice C. Norman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,138
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$322

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/6/2026$295,000 -7.81% Price Down
2/25/2026$320,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Condo for sale at $295,000 with 1,351 sqft. 162 SE Saint Lucie Boulevard B403 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL