2315 S Indian River Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 1,770,000
2315 S Indian River Drive
$ 1,770,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2315 S Indian River Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34950
$ 1,770,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,898

2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 1
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 2
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 3
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 4
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 5
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 6
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 7
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 8
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 9
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 10
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 11
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 12
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 13
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 14
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 15
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 16
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 17
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 18
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 19
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 20
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 21
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 22
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 23
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 24
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 25
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 26
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 27
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 28
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 29
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 30
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 31
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 32
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 33
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 34
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 35
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 36
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 37
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 38
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 39
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 40
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 41
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 42
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 43
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 44
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 45
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 46
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 47
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 48
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 49
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 50
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 51
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 52
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 53
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 54
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 55
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 56
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 57
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 58
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 59
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 60
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 61
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 62
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 63
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 64
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 65
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 66
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 67
2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34950 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $1,770,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,409 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 1.21.

Discover the serenity of waterfront living in this private residential retreat, where breathtaking views of the scenic Indian River are enjoyed from nearly every room. Seamlessly blending timeless beauty with contemporary sophistication, the home underwent an extensive renovation from 2021-23, featuring a gourmet kitchen, spa-inspired bathrooms, full impact windows, a seamless metal roof, 2 wood burning fireplaces including one in the primary suite, a whole house generator, and updated septic system. Thoughtful details enhance everyday living, with custom built-in shelving in every bedroom closet to maximize space and minimize clutter. The open-concept kitchen and living areas create an entertainer's dream, ideal for gathering with family and friends in a light-filled setting. Step outsi

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,770,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 25,517

Style

Lot Size

1.21

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11166571

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Salt Water
Security Features Security System Owned Motion Detectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1981
View River
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7110
Elementary School Weatherbee
Tax Annual Amount 25517
Middle/Junior High School Dan Mccarty
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2315-S-Indian-River-Drive-Fort-Pierce-FL-34950/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 22/23 35 40 THAT PART OF S 100 FT OF N 386 FT OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 LYG E OF FEC RR R/W IN SEC 22 AND S 100 FT OF N 386 F
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Upper Level Primary Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Fruit Trees Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 52708
Building Area Total 5033
Lot Dimensions 100 x 498
Lot Size Acres 1.21
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janice C. Norman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,025
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,898
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,126

Nearby
4183582 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$1,770,000 -0.28% Price Down
2/25/2026$1,775,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2315 S Indian River Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34950 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,770,000 with 4,409 sqft and a lot size of 1.21. 2315 S Indian River Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 34950 which is in Fort Pierce, FL