1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue Palm City, FL $ 809,888
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue
$ 809,888
Share Save

1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue

Palm City, FL, 34990
$ 809,888
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,858

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,987

1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 1
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 2
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 3
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 4
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 5
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 6
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 7
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 8
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 9
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 10
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 11
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 12
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 13
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 14
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 15
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 16
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 17
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 18
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 19
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 20
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 21
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 22
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 23
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 24
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 25
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 26
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 27
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 28
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 29
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 30
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 31
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 32
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 33
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 34
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 35
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 36
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 37
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 38
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 39
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 40
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 41
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 42
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 43
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 44
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 45
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 46
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 47
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 48
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 49
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 50
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 51
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 52
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 53
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 54
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 55
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 56
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 57
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 58
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 59
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 60
1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm City, FL

for $809,888 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,858 square foot home was built in 1981 on a lot size of 1.04.

Tucked inside the gated enclave of Crane Creek within Martin Downs Country Club, this spacious home is surrounded by a tranquil, park-like landscape with mature trees and a lush wooded backdrop designed for ultimate peace and privacy. Outdoor living is exceptional, featuring a screened pool with solar heating, newer gutters, and a charming firepit area. Inside, tongue-and-groove ceilings add warmth and architectural character throughout the main living areas, complemented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The spacious 14 X 10 primary suite is complete with a sitting area and an attached flex space ideal for a private office, nursery, or exercise room. The kitchen is classically appointed with granite countertops, maple cabinetry, and a convenient butler pantry. All windows and doors are impact except for three which have panels. Residents may enjoy optional membership at The Village Club & Preserve, offering access to resort-style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, a fitness trail, and dog park. Golf enthusiasts will enjoy also optional in the gates of The West Villages and Crane Creek: Banyan Creek Golf Club (private) and Martin Downs Golf Club (public

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 809,888

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,550

Style

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Palm City

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11166561

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 235
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Gated Community
Construction Materials Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Golf Course Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name CRANE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
High School Martin County
City Palm City
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6090 - Palm City
Elementary School Citrus Grove (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 5550.7
Middle/Junior High School Hidden Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1918-SW-Crane-Creek-Avenue-Palm-City-FL-34990/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CRANE CREEK COUNTRY CLUB PHASE II LOT 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Sliding
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 45503
Building Area Total 3506
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patrick A Stracuzzi Sr

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,449
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,987
Monthly Property Taxes
$463

Nearby
4814904 Elementary School
4496100 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/29/2026$809,888 -5.37% Price Down
3/4/2026$855,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL, 34990 is a Single Family Home for sale at $809,888 with 2,858 sqft and a lot size of 1.04. 1918 SW Crane Creek Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 34990 which is in Palm City, FL