820 Rock Hill Avenue Davie, FL $ 729,999
820 Rock Hill Avenue
$ 729,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

820 Rock Hill Avenue

Davie, FL, 33325
$ 729,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,046

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,495

820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 1
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 2
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 3
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 4
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 5
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 6
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 7
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 8
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 9
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 10
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 11
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 12
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 13
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 14
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 15
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 16
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 17
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 18
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 19
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 20
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 21
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 22
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 23
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 24
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 25
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 26
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 27
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 28
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 29
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 30
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 31
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 32
820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL 33325 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Davie, FL

for $729,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,046 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 0.15.

Back on market due to buyer. Seller is ready to sell! Showings must be scheduled with Showingtime. Exquisite 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom pool home, fully renovated in 2025. Located in the sought after Shenandoah community. The gourmet kitchen boasts luminous Calacatta quartz countertops, bespoke soft-close shaker cabinetry, and premium high-end finishes, designed to inspire culinary excellence. Luxurious spa-inspired bathrooms feature sophisticated tile work, free standing tub, gorgeous vanities, and contemporary fixtures, elevating daily rituals to a serene escape. Impeccable waterproof laminate flooring, freshly painted interiors and exteriors. Only thing needed is windows if the buyer needs which they can get via My Safe Florida!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,492

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11166520

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
HOA Fee 40
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1989
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Western
City Davie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3880
Elementary School Flamingo (Broward)
Tax Annual Amount 12492.5
Middle/Junior High School Indian Ridge
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/820-Rock-Hill-Avenue-Davie-FL-33325/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description SHENANDOAH SECTION FOUR 131-27 B LOT 8 BLK 35
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6662
Building Area Total 2572
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Rusu

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,536
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,495
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,041

Nearby
4813267 Elementary School
4206005 Middle School
Western High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/21/2026 $729,999 -2.01% Price Down
4/9/2026 $745,000 -1.32% Price Down
3/25/2026 $755,000 -0.66% Price Down
3/12/2026 $760,000 -1.30% Price Down
3/7/2026 $770,000 -1.28% Price Down
2/25/2026 $780,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

820 Rock Hill Avenue, Davie, FL, 33325 is a Single Family Home for sale at $729,999 with 2,046 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 820 Rock Hill Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33325 which is in Davie, FL