624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306 Stuart, FL $ 710,000
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306
$ 710,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306

Stuart, FL, 34994
$ 710,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,561

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,372

624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 1
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 2
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 3
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 4
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 5
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 6
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 7
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 8
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 9
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 10
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 11
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 12
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 13
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 14
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 15
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 16
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 17
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 18
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 19
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 20
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 21
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 22
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 23
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 24
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 25
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 26
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 27
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 28
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 29
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 30
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 31
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 32
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 33
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 34
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 35
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 36
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 37
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 38
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 39
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 40
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 41
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 42
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 43
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 44
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 45
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 46
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 47
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 48
624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL 34994 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $710,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,561 square foot condo was built in 1976.

RIVER Views & Dock. Highly sought-after Edgewater Condo, this beautifully appointed 2-bedroom + office, 2-bath residence offers timeless finishes and expansive SUNSET views over the St. Lucie River from a 45-foot balcony. Rich hickory wood floors extend throughout the home, complementing custom kitchen cabinetry and distinctive school-slate blackboard countertops. A separate laundry room includes a full-size washer, dryer, and utility sink for added convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring four closets and a refined bath with custom illuminated medicine cabinets. Additional highlights include a custom entry door, French doors, electric hurricane shutters, and electric sunshades. Enjoy riverfront living with access to a private marina offering slips for vessels up to 80'.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 710,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,804

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11166481

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Washer
HOA Fee 935
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1976
View Marina River
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 306
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Navigable Water Ocean Access River Front
Community Features Marina
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Pool Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name EDGEWATER VILLAS CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6080 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School J.D. Parker
Tax Annual Amount 1804.51
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/624-SW-Saint-Lucie-Crescent-306-Stuart-FL-34994/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description EDGEWATER VILLAS CONDO SOUTH BLDG UNIT 306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1561
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cathy More

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,522
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,372
Monthly Property Taxes
$150

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$710,000 -1.39% Price Down
3/4/2026$720,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306, Stuart, FL, 34994 is a Condo for sale at $710,000 with 1,561 sqft. 624 SW Saint Lucie Crescent 306 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 34994 which is in Stuart, FL