301 SE 3rd Street Deerfield Beach, FL $ 639,000
301 SE 3rd Street
$ 639,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 SE 3rd Street

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441
$ 639,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,934

301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 1
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 2
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 3
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 4
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 5
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 6
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 7
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 8
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 9
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 10
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 11
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 12
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 13
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 14
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 15
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 16
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 17
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 18
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 19
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 20
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 21
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 22
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 23
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 24
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 25
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 26
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 27
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 28
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 29
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 30
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 31
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 32
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 33
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 34
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 35
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 36
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 37
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 38
301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $639,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,687 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.18.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes from the beach, featuring a spacious layout and situated on an oversized corner lot that adds privacy and standout curb appeal. The expansive yard provides ample room for entertaining, pets, or future additions, while the private backyard pool is good for relaxing or hosting year-round gatherings. Inside, the home is move-in ready with bright living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional floor plan designed for easy everyday living. Roof replaced in 2020 with no issues. Rear flat part was coated and sealed in sept 2021. Full impact window and doors around the house.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 639,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,364

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11166390

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1969
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name BONITA PARK
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Drive east on East Hillsboro Bld/FL 810. Right to SE 5th Ave. Right to SE 3rd St. You have arrived at your destination.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Elementary School Deerfield Beach
Tax Annual Amount 4364
Middle/Junior High School Deerfield Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/301-SE-3rd-Street-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33441/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BONITA PARK 54-25 B LOT 17 BLK 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None Tub Shower
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7987
Building Area Total 1687
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven T Koleno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,298
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$364

Nearby
4206137 Elementary School
4205469 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $639,000 -0.93% Price Down
5/5/2026 $645,000 -0.62% Price Down
4/14/2026 $649,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/31/2026 $659,000 -1.49% Price Down
3/18/2026 $669,000 -1.47% Price Down
3/12/2026 $679,000 -1.45% Price Down
2/24/2026 $689,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 SE 3rd Street, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33441 is a Single Family Home for sale at $639,000 with 1,687 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 301 SE 3rd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33441 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL