142 Ventnor I Deerfield Beach, FL $ 1,475
142 Ventnor I
$ 1,475
Adult Community
Share Save

142 Ventnor I

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 1,475
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 700
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $1,475 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1979.

Enjoy this 55+ community located at 142 Ventnor I in Deerfield Beach, FL, is a beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo that offers modern living at its finest. This unit features a brand new kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, fully updated bathrooms, and upgrades to plumbing and electrical systems. Additionally, it boasts a new water heater for added convenience. Perfect for anyone seeking a move-in-ready home in a prime location.

See more

Rental Contingent

Price

$ 1,475

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11166380

Features
General
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range Refrigerator
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
Security Deposit 1700
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Pool Restaurant Sauna
Subdivision Name VENTNOR I CONDO
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 1
Status Active Under Contract
Directions I 95 TO HILLSBORO WEST 1 MILE TO CENTURY VILLAGE LEFT TO GUARD GATE
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/142-Ventnor-I-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442--RX-11166380/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-18
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description VENTNOR I CONDO UNIT 142 PER CDO BK/PG: 7579/334
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features None
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 700
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alex D Seehaver

Listing Agent

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$1,475 -7.81% Price Down
3/12/2026$1,600 -5.88% Price Down
2/24/2026$1,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

142 Ventnor I, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Property for Rent at $1,475 with 700 sqft. 142 Ventnor I has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL