619 37th Street West Palm Beach, FL $ 3,350
619 37th Street
$ 3,350
Recently Listed
Share Save

619 37th Street

West Palm Beach, FL, 33407
$ 3,350
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,414
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 1
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 2
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 3
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 4
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 5
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 6
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 7
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 8
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 9
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 10
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 11
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 12
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 13
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 14
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 15
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 16
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 17
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 18
619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $3,350 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,414 square foot property was built in 1926 on a lot size of 0.14.

Very nice 1920's Mission style home with beautiful Dade County pine hardwood floors, updated kitchen and bathrooms, impact windows, central HVAC, newer electric, large fenced back yard, huge brick patio, 9 foot ceilings, high end appliances, 6 burner gas cooktop, granite counters, stainless appliances, washer & dryer, impact windows, 3 off street parking spaces.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,350

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1926

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166366

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Utilities CableAvailable ElectricityAvailable NaturalGasAvailable PhoneAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ElectricWaterHeater GasCooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator VentedExhaustFan WaterHeater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Stucco WoodFrame
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions NumberLimit PetRestrictions SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 1926
Tenant Pays CableTv Electricity Gas PestControl Sewer TrashCollection Water
Security Deposit 3500
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Waterfront Features None
Community Features StreetLights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type ResidentialLease
Association Amenities DogPark Restaurant Sidewalks
Subdivision Name NORTHWOOD ADD
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US 1 to 37th Street. Go west. Second house on the right.
High School Palm Beach Lakes
City West Palm Beach
Disclosures OwnerIsListingAgent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Northmore
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Ok to Lease Other
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/619-37th-Street-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33407/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description NORTHWOOD ADD LT 31 BLK 35
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities MainLevelPrimary SplitBedrooms
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features WoodBurning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Arched
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryCloset
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea
Fencing BackYard Wood
Parking Features Driveway Open
Lot Features SprinklersAutomatic SprinklerSystem LessThanQuarterAcre
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 6000
Building Area Total 1444
Lot Size Acres 0.14

Nearby
4006835 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Palm Beach Lakes High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,350 -4.29% Price Down
3/6/2026$3,500 -6.67% Price Down
2/24/2026$3,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

619 37th Street, West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 is a Property for Rent at $3,350 with 1,414 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 619 37th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 33407 which is in West Palm Beach, FL