17138 Waterbend Drive 217 Jupiter, FL $ 9,000
17138 Waterbend Drive 217
$ 9,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

17138 Waterbend Drive 217

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 9,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,522
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Jupiter, FL

for $9,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,522 square foot property was built in 1982.

Welcome to your completely renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa in the prestigious gated golf community of Jonathan's Landing! Available for peak season starting in December at $9,000/month. Nestled on the 11th tee of the renowned Fazio-designed course, this desirable end unit offers breathtaking golf course views. Inside, the two-story layout features spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and two full baths. The primary suite and kitchen both open to an enclosed patio—perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. The eat-in kitchen is ideal for casual dining and morning coffee, while added conveniences include a one-car garage and interior laundry/mud room. Just a short stroll to the community pool, this home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort-style living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 9,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166350

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Connected
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
View Golf Course
Unit Number 217
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WATERBEND AT JONATHANS LANDING CONDO
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Indiantown Road to Jonathans Landing. Talk 4th right into Waterbend Drive. Take an immediate left
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5100
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/17138-Waterbend-Drive-217-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-12-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description WATERBEND AT JONATHANS LANDINGCOND UNIT 217
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 3
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1522
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Andrew W Johnson PA

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$9,000 140.00% Price Up
3/27/2026$3,750 -53.13% Price Down
2/24/2026$8,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Property for Rent at $9,000 with 1,522 sqft. 17138 Waterbend Drive 217 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL