1271 NW Leonardo Circle Port St Lucie, FL $ 489,000
1271 NW Leonardo Circle
$ 489,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1271 NW Leonardo Circle

Port St Lucie, FL, 34986
$ 489,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,628

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 1
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 2
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 3
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 4
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 5
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 6
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 7
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 8
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 9
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 10
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 11
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 12
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 13
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 14
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 15
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 16
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 17
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 18
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 19
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 20
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 21
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 22
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 23
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 24
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 25
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 26
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 27
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 28
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 29
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 30
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 31
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 32
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 33
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 34
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 35
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 36
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 37
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 38
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 39
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 40
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 41
1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL 34986 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $489,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,628 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.13.

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open-concept living in this stunning two-story, 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom estate. Located within the prestigious, private gated community of Vizcaya Falls, this home seamlessly blends sophisticated interior detail with the relaxed, outdoor-centric lifestyle that defines the Treasure Coast. The Home From the moment you enter the beautiful foyer, you are greeted by custom lighting and elegant 18-inch ceramic tile with a marble finish that flows throughout the main level. Chef's Dream Kitchen: Features granite countertops, a deep basin sink with a high-water faucet, an oversized walk-in pantry, and recessed lighting. It overlooks the living and dinette areas, keeping you connected while entertaining. Work from Home in Style: A dedicated main-floor office/den boasts a customized wrap-around built-in desk, perfect for the modern professional. Master Retreat: The expansive master suite serves as a private sanctuary with its own spa-like bath. The "Lifestyle" Garage: The three-car garage features a roll-down "Lifestyle" screen door, allowing you to keep the doors open and enjoy the Florida cross-breezes without the bugs. Outdoor Living: Step through sliding glass doors to a brick-paver patio--partially covered for shade--ideal for morning coffee or weekend BBQs. The Community: Vizcaya Falls Living here means access to resort-style amenities that feel like a permanent vacation: Lakefront Clubhouse & Pool: A massive, gorgeous pool overlooking the water. Family Fun: A dedicated kids' splash zone with waterfall toys and play areas. Active Lifestyle: Tennis and basketball courts, plus extensive walking trails surrounding the lake, featuring integrated workout and stretching stations. Location & Convenience Perfectly situated for families and commuters alike, you are minutes away from top-rated schools and have quick access to I-95 and the Florida Turnpike, making travel to the Palm Beaches or Orlando a breeze. SELLER MOTIVATED: This home is priced to move, and the owner is offering very aggressive buyer concessions. Whether you need help with closing costs or a rate buy-down, we are ready to make a deal happen! Don't miss out on this Port St. Lucie gem.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,232

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11166267

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 425
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2018
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Trail(s)
Subdivision Name VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 1
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7300
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 7232.33
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1271-NW-Leonardo-Circle-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34986/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 1 (PB 46-32) BLK B LOT 143
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5750
Building Area Total 4526
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Candace Garber

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,614
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011
Monthly Property Taxes
$603

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/4/2026 $489,000 -2.20% Price Down
3/28/2026 $500,000 -2.91% Price Down
3/11/2026 $515,000 -5.50% Price Down
2/26/2026 $545,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1271 NW Leonardo Circle, Port St Lucie, FL, 34986 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,000 with 3,628 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1271 NW Leonardo Circle has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 34986 which is in Port St Lucie, FL