2965 Crosley Drive W B West Palm Beach, FL $ 125,000
2965 Crosley Drive W B
$ 125,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2965 Crosley Drive W B

West Palm Beach, FL, 33415
$ 125,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 829

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 1
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 2
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 3
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 4
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 5
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 6
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 7
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 8
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 9
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 10
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 11
2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $125,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 829 square foot home was built in 1971.

Beautiful updated 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom villa is ready to move-in. This very active community has a great clubhouse with a complete Gym for workout and classes, game rooms, a very large pool, and much more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,926

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166029

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 480
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Trash
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1971
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Unit Number B
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pool Recreation Facilities Trail(s)
Subdivision Name CRESTHAVEN VILLAS CONDO 19
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Crest Haven east of Haverhill road to Crosley Drive West. turn right for building 2965 unit B.
High School John I. Leonard
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Tax Annual Amount 1926.25
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2965-Crosley-Drive-B-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33415/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description CRESTHAVEN VILLAS COND 19 PAR B BLDG 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Spa false
Building Area Total 913
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juthlande Anastase

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$930
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$161

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$125,000 -3.85% Price Down
2/23/2026$129,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

2965 Crosley Drive W B, West Palm Beach, FL, 33415 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,000 with 829 sqft. 2965 Crosley Drive W B has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33415 which is in West Palm Beach, FL