3487 La Palmas Court A-1 Greenacres, FL $ 112,000
3487 La Palmas Court A-1
$ 112,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3487 La Palmas Court A-1

Greenacres, FL, 33463
$ 112,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 690

3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 1
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 2
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 3
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 4
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 5
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 6
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 7
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 8
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 9
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 10
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 11
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 12
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 13
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 14
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 15
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 16
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 17
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 18
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 19
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 20
3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Greenacres, FL

for $112,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 780 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Welcome home to this newly renovated first floor condo in the beautiful La Pinata Community. This home feautres an open floor plan with a laundry closet, pantry and large lanai for outdoor enjoyment. New roof in 2024, brand new AC, Hot Water Heater, electrical breakers, kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, high quality LVP flooring, paint, bathroom vanity, toilet, plumbing and electrical fixtures. HOA fees include building insurance, roof and exterior maintenance cable, wifi, common area maintenace, pool and shuffle board courts.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 112,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,120

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Greenacres

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11166011

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 354
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Fourplex
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number A-1
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court
Subdivision Name LA PINATA CONDO
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Greenacres
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5720
Elementary School Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 2120
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3487-La-Palmas-Court-A1-Greenacres-FL-33463/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium Quadruplex
Legal Description LA PINATA CONDO NO 1 BLDG 203 UNIT A-1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Family/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 780
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
David Mattson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$866
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$690
Monthly Property Taxes
$177

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$112,000 -2.61% Price Down
4/16/2026$115,000 -3.36% Price Down
3/26/2026$119,000 -4.72% Price Down
3/8/2026$124,900 4.17% Price Up
3/7/2026$119,900 -4.00% Price Down
2/23/2026$124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3487 La Palmas Court A-1, Greenacres, FL, 33463 is a Condo for sale at $112,000 with 780 sqft. 3487 La Palmas Court A-1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33463 which is in Greenacres, FL