63 Andros Road Palm Springs, FL $ 479,000
63 Andros Road
$ 479,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

63 Andros Road

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 479,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 18
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 19
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 20
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 21
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 22
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 23
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 24
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 25
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 26
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 27
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 28
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 29
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 30
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 31
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 32
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 33
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 34
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 35
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 36
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 37
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 38
63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $479,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.13.

Bring your boat, RV, and all your toys—this Palm Springs gem sits on an oversized lot with NO HOA and offers the perfect blend of flexibility, comfort, and location. This move-in ready home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with tile flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen, renovated bath, and bright, open living spaces. Step outside to a beautifully reimagined property featuring all new landscaping, fresh sod, and a new sprinkler/irrigation system, with standout curb appeal in the front yard and a lush, private setting that continues throughout the entire grounds. Enjoy a large patio, storage shed, no rear neighbors, and plenty of room to entertain, garden, or design your dream pool. Minutes to highways, airports, dining, shopping and places of worship!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,020

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165888

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1962
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name PALM SPRINGS VILLAGE 8
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Cabana
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions 10th Ave N west of 95. North on Davis Rd. East on Andros Rd. Follow road around to property.
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5490
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 5020.44
Middle/Junior High School L. C. Swain
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/63-Andros-Road-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description PALM SPRINGS VILLAGE PL 8 REPLLT 21 BLK 82A
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Storage Stacked Bedrooms Tub Shower
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced Wood
Parking Features Concrete RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Fruit Trees Interior Lot Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 5553
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1372
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Asphalt Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Danielle Liberatos

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,368
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$418

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/13/2026 $479,000 4.36% Price Up
4/9/2026 $459,000 -0.22% Price Down
3/22/2026 $460,000 2.22% Price Up
2/23/2026 $450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

63 Andros Road, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,100 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 63 Andros Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL