290 Oakridge Q 290 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 84,000
290 Oakridge Q 290
$ 84,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

290 Oakridge Q 290

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 84,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 706

Monthly Estimate*

$ 517

290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 19
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 20
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 21
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 22
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 23
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 24
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 25
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 26
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 27
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 28
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 29
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 30
290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $84,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 706 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Discover easy Florida living in this light-filled 1BR/1.5BA ground-floor condo in sought-after Deerfield Beach. The open layout feels airy and inviting, with tile floors throughout and large sliders leading to a private patio overlooking lush green space—ideal for quiet mornings or evening unwinding. The spacious primary suite offers great closet space, and you'll appreciate the added storage, including a roomy pantry and exterior storage unit. Recent upgrades like a new electrical panel, updated lighting, and sleek ceiling fans add peace of mind and style. Located in a welcoming 55+ community with resort-style amenities, this move-in-ready home is a smart buy at an attractive price.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 84,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,549

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11165664

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Wall/Window Unit(s)
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 560
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Security Gate Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Garden
Unit Number 290
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Common Area Customized Wheelchair Accessible Accessible Approach with Ramp Visitor Bathroom Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Billiard Room Bike Storage Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Indoor Pool Laundry Picnic Area Pickleball Park Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Storage Sidewalks
Subdivision Name OAKRIDGE Q CONDO
Facing Direction West
Other Structures Storage
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Century Village East off Hillsboro
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Tax Annual Amount 1549.71
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/290-Oakridge-Q-290-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OAKRIDGE Q CONDO UNIT 290 PER CDO BK/PG: 6900/813
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Closet Cabinetry Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Common Area Laundry Room Outside
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Storage Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Landscaped Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 706
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony A Masso

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$646
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$517
Monthly Property Taxes
$129

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$84,000 -0.59% Price Down
5/4/2026$84,500 -0.47% Price Down
4/27/2026$84,900 -4.61% Price Down
4/22/2026$89,000 -1.00% Price Down
3/23/2026$89,900 -10.10% Price Down
3/5/2026$100,000 -4.76% Price Down
2/22/2026$105,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

290 Oakridge Q 290, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $84,000 with 706 sqft. 290 Oakridge Q 290 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL