9921 Regency Way Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,050,000
9921 Regency Way
$ 1,050,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

9921 Regency Way

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412
$ 1,050,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,465

9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 1
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 2
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 3
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 4
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 5
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 6
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 7
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 8
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 9
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 10
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 11
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 12
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 13
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 14
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 15
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 16
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 17
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 18
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 19
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 20
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 21
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 22
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 23
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 24
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 25
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 26
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 27
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 28
9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,050,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,360 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.18.

Gorgeous turnkey beauty complete with backyard oasis! This stunning residence is situated in the exclusive Regency at Avenir, (a premier 55+ active adult community). This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floor plan with 12 foot ceilings in the main living areas, abundant natural light & modern finishes. The gourmet kitchen flows seamlessly into the cozy living & dining spaces, creating the ideal spot for everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy a beautiful outdoor area on one of the most private lots in the community. This residence is conveniently located near the clubhouse & amenities. Additional highlights include NEW ROOF & access to resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, & walking trails. Close to shopping, dining, golf, & major highways.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,050,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,000

Style

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165644

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Sewer Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Concrete Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Gas Range Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 415
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial Florida
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2021
View Other Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2021
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessibility Features Accessible Bedroom Common Area Accessible Doors
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Clubhouse Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Regency Avenir
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Exit I-95 to Northlake Exit & head west on Northlake for 8 miles to the entry of Avenir. Drive past the round about & Regency will be on you right. Upon entering gate turn left to 9921 Regency Way.
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5550
Tax Annual Amount 16000
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9921-Regency-Way-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33412/unbranded
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description Avenir Site Plan 2 POD 5 LT 7
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Lot Size Area 7700
Building Area Total 3250
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Jesalin Coastal
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christine C Sheehan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,798
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,333

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $1,050,000 -12.50% Price Down
4/18/2026 $1,200,000 -7.34% Price Down
2/22/2026 $1,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9921 Regency Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,050,000 with 2,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 9921 Regency Way has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 33412 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL