10 Martinique Cove Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 1,680,000
10 Martinique Cove
$ 1,680,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10 Martinique Cove

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 1,680,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,346

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,344

10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 7
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 8
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 9
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 10
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 11
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 12
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 13
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 14
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 15
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 16
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 17
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 18
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 19
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 20
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 21
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 22
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 23
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 24
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 25
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 26
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 27
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 28
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 29
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 30
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 31
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 32
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 33
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 34
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 35
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 36
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 37
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 38
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 39
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 40
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 41
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 42
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 43
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 44
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 45
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 46
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 47
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 48
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 49
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 50
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 51
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 52
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 53
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 54
10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $1,680,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,346 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.28.

HIGHLY MOTIVATED seller. Beautiful 4 bedroom/4.5 bath home PLUS two separate office/dens nestled in the gated community The Island in PGA National. This stunning home features 3,346 square feet of luxury living. AC 2022, new roof 2024, impact glass, and full house generator. Beautiful hardwood floors and new carpet. Extra large walk in pantry. Elegant built-in bookcase in family room. Custom closets in all bedrooms. Oversized primary with 2 separate closets. Screened in travertine patio and pool, plus an outdoor shower. *all room sizes are approximate.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,680,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,132

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165598

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Barrel
Appliances Microwave
HOA Fee 411
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Mediterranean Ranch
Pool Features In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1991
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Sidewalks
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions PGA National
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City Palm Beach Gardens
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5360
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Timber Trace
Tax Annual Amount 21132.4
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10-Martinique-Cove-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ISLAND 61
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Other Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12405
Spa true
Building Area Total 4022
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle Walgreen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$12,105
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,344
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,761

Nearby
4796547 Elementary School
2120892 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$1,680,000 -5.62% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,780,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,680,000 with 3,346 sqft and a lot size of 0.28. 10 Martinique Cove has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL