1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103 Jupiter, FL $ 840,000
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103
$ 840,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 840,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,441

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,172

1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $840,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,441 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Comes fully furnished & remodeled and move-in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour and features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and custom cabinetry, complemented by full impact windows and doors and a new 2024 roof. The building has passed its structural integrity inspection, assessments are paid, and reserves are strong. Located in a premier man-gated community with 24-hour security, the private marina with boat slips and quick access to the Intracoastal and Inlet is a major highlight for boaters. Amenities also include, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and you can walk to 1000 North and Jupiter's top waterfront restaurants or bike to Jupiter Beach. bike to Jupiter Beach. Offered fully furnished with designer pieces--just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the view.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 840,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,837

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165458

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1759
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal
Unit Number Be103
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Home Owners Association Boat Facilities Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Management Pickleball Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Security Storage Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Jupiter Harbour
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Entrance at 1000 North gate off US One just south of the US One Bridge in Jupiter. After the gate turn left left and right for parking.
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 8837
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1000-N-Us-Highway-One-Be103-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BERMUDA COND OF THE ISLAND AT RIVE HARBOUR UNIT 103
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Storage Separate Shower Tub Shower Bar
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Covered Carport Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1676
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janine DaSilva

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,908
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,172
Monthly Property Taxes
$736

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$840,000 -4.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$875,000 -4.89% Price Down
3/9/2026$920,000 -5.64% Price Down
2/25/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $840,000 with 1,441 sqft. 1000 N Us Highway 1 Be103 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL