1828 Aynsley Way 6 Vero Beach, FL $ 212,900
1828 Aynsley Way 6
$ 212,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1828 Aynsley Way 6

Vero Beach, FL, 32966
$ 212,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,325

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,311

1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 1
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 2
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 3
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 4
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 5
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 6
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 7
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 8
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 9
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 10
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 11
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 12
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 13
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 14
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 15
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 16
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 17
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 18
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 19
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 20
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 21
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 22
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 23
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 24
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 25
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 26
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 27
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 28
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 29
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 30
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 31
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 32
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 33
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 34
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 35
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 36
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 37
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 38
1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL 32966 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $212,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,325 square foot condo was built in 1994.

This single level villa feels and lives like a free-standing house, especially with its own private attached 1 car garage! Located in the pet-friendly Town of Concord in Lake in the Woods, there are so many great features: impact glass; vaulted ceilings; AC'd sun room; updated kitchen and primary bath; sunny breakfast nook; all solid surface floors for easy, allergy-free living; finished and AC'd attic. Most structural items already done: re-piped and new water heater in 2023; re-roof in 2017; AC in 2020; reinforced garage door in 2025. Great community amenities: clubhouse, huge pool, gated! Close

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 212,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 897

Style

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11165451

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 785
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1994
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number 6
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ''''''TOWN OF CONCORD CONDO THE''''''
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Lake in the Woods off Rt 60. Go thru gate take 1st left follow around to Town of Concord & go right. #1828 toward back left. Look for #6 in the right corner of the bldg.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6342 - County Southwest (IR)
Elementary School Dodgertown
Tax Annual Amount 897.3
Middle/Junior High School Storm Grove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1828-Aynsley-Way-6-Vero-Beach-FL-32966/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description ''''''TOWN OF CONCORD CONDO PHASE 4 THE BLDG 29 UNIT 6 OR BK 1007 PP 1980''''''
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Soaking Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1325
Lot Dimensions N/A
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Builder Model Amherst
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lauren W Connolly

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,386
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,311
Monthly Property Taxes
$75

Nearby
4391389 Elementary School
4248160 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$212,900 -5.34% Price Down
3/18/2026$224,900 -3.68% Price Down
2/20/2026$233,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1828 Aynsley Way 6, Vero Beach, FL, 32966 is a Condo for sale at $212,900 with 1,325 sqft. 1828 Aynsley Way 6 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 32966 which is in Vero Beach, FL