1386 S Atlantic Drive Lantana, FL $ 2,999,000
1386 S Atlantic Drive
$ 2,999,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1386 S Atlantic Drive

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 2,999,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,886

Monthly Estimate*

$ 18,465

1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 28
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 29
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 30
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 31
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 32
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 33
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 34
1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lantana, FL

for $2,999,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,886 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.33.

This wonderful property on the private and prestigious barrier island of Hypoluxo is completely renovated and updated, a turnkey house available for immediate occupancy. Located in a private enclave, this house is 15 minutes from Worth Avenue yet retains all of the benefits of a quiet neighborhood and community. For the discerning buyer who enjoys access to a myriad of services without being in the center of them. Please allow a minimum 24 hours notice for any showing requests

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,999,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 24,428

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165447

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Gas Range Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1974
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Tax Annual Amount 24428.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1386-S-Atlantic-Drive-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 3-45-43~ N 112 FT OF TH PT OF GOV LT 6 ADJ TO S LI OF LT 139 POINT MANALAPAN PL 7 BET S ATLANTIC DRIVES E & W
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Main Level Primary Pantry Soaking Tub Bar
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Size Area 14319
Building Area Total 2886
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John O. Pickett III

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$20,501
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$18,465
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,036

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,999,000 0.30% Price Up
4/30/2026$2,990,000 -9.26% Price Down
2/20/2026$3,295,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1386 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,999,000 with 2,886 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 1386 S Atlantic Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL