2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d Singer Island, FL $ 624,890
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d
$ 624,890
Recently Listed
Share Save

2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d

Singer Island, FL, 33404
$ 624,890
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,219

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 1
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 2
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 3
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 4
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 5
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 6
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 7
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 8
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 9
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 10
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 11
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 12
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 13
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 14
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 15
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 16
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 17
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 18
2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL 33404 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Singer Island, FL

for $624,890 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,219 square foot condo was built in 1973.

Stunning ocean views from every room define this beautifully updated and well-maintained 2BR residence in Phoenix Tower. Light-filled and inviting, this fully renovated condo offers a stylish coastal design with sweeping north- and south-facing views of the Atlantic and wide sandy beaches. The open floor plan features new flooring, updated lighting, and a bright living area with a cozy fireplace overlooking the ocean. The modern kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers breathtaking ocean views, walk-in and secondary closets, and a stunningly renovated en-suite bath with glass shower doors and updated cabinetry. An expansive balcony provides the perfect setting to enjoy sunrise coffee and ocean breezes. Phoenix Tower is one of only three buildings on the island permitting 30-day rentals up to four times per year, making it highly desirable for investors and seasonal owners alike. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, private beach access, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, BBQ area, and assigned parking. The community is currently undergoing a full transformation with concrete restoration, refreshed interiors and exteriors, modernized courts, upgraded parking, and redesigned lobbies -- enhancements set to further elevate value and appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, water sports, and Palm Beach International Airport, this is coastal living at its finest.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 624,890

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,799

Style

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Singer Island

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165424

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Flat Tar/Gravel
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1519
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1973
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean
Unit Number B-15d
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Building Name B
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Laundry Pickleball Pool Parking Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Phoenix Towers
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I95 to PGA east to N Ocean dr
High School William T. Dwyer
City Singer Island
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5240
Elementary School Lincoln
Tax Annual Amount 9799.77
Middle/Junior High School John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2800-N-Ocean-Drive-B15d-Singer-Island-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PHOENIX TOWERS COND NO 1 UNIT 15-D BLDG B -
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 24
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Covered Deeded Garage Guest Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1219
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lauren A. Platt

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,664
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$817

Nearby
4718900 Elementary School
0 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$624,890 0.00% Price Down
4/22/2026$624,900 -3.71% Price Down
3/31/2026$648,990 0.00% Price Down
2/20/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d, Singer Island, FL, 33404 is a Condo for sale at $624,890 with 1,219 sqft. 2800 N Ocean Drive B-15d has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Singer Island, FL