665 Jeffery Street Boca Raton, FL $ 6,400
665 Jeffery Street
$ 6,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

665 Jeffery Street

Boca Raton, FL, 33487
$ 6,400
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,371
665 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 1
665 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 2
665 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 3
665 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Boca Raton, FL

for $6,400 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,371 square foot property was built in 1986.

Welcome to 665 Jeffery Street, a waterfront residence in the desirable Porta Bella community of East Boca Raton. This beautifully maintained townhouse offers light-filled living spaces and a spacious layout designed for comfortable South Florida living. Minutes from Mizner Park, the beaches and shopping centers.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,400

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165352

Features
General
Heating Central Individual
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Freezer
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Private
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1986
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Insurance
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name DELRAY MNR
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4180
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/665-Jeffery-Street-Boca-Raton-FL-33487--RX-11165352/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-02-20
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description DELRAY MANORS LT 18 BLK 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry Kitchen Island Pantry Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 3297
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
James H Batmasian

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/23/2026 $6,400 -5.19% Price Down
2/20/2026 $6,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

665 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL, 33487 is a Property for Rent at $6,400 with 2,371 sqft. 665 Jeffery Street has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Boca Raton, FL