1308 SE Woodbine Road Port St Lucie, FL $ 464,163
1308 SE Woodbine Road
$ 464,163
Adult Community
Share Save

1308 SE Woodbine Road

Port St Lucie, FL, 34984
$ 464,163
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,858

1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 1
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 2
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 3
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 4
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 5
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 6
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 7
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 8
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 9
1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL 34984 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $464,163 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,032 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.16.

Exclusive to active adults 55+ this single-story home's open design gives it a modern flare. The Great Room and dining room lead to a covered patio , while the kitchen is designed for ease of use and comes with a center island for increased counter space. The expansive owner's suite, which includes a private bathroom, has convenient access to the rest of the home. A versatile den, two secondary bedrooms and a two-car garage complete the layout. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 464,163

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11165343

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave
HOA Fee 260
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2027
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Cabana Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name VERANDA PRESERVE
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Follow I-95 N and Florida's Tpke to Becker Rd in Port St. Lucie. Take exit 138 from Florida's Tpke Continue on Becker Rd. Drive to SE Woodbine Rd
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Home Warranty Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7220
Tax Annual Amount 1.75
Home Warranty Y/N true
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1308-SE-Woodbine-Road-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34984/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description REPLAT OF VERANDA PRESERVE EAST (PB 123-1) LOT 146
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Garage Golf Cart Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6760
Building Area Total 2032
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Sophia
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J. Richelle R Smart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,858
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,858
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/24/2026 $464,163 -2.51% Price Down
3/17/2026 $476,100 -0.63% Price Down
3/12/2026 $479,136 -2.07% Price Down
2/20/2026 $489,279 Listed Price

Map

See all

1308 SE Woodbine Road, Port St Lucie, FL, 34984 is a Single Family Home for sale at $464,163 with 2,032 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1308 SE Woodbine Road has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34984 which is in Port St Lucie, FL