10861 White Aspen Lane Boca Raton, FL $ 745,000
10861 White Aspen Lane
$ 745,000
Share Save

10861 White Aspen Lane

Boca Raton, FL, 33428
$ 745,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,020

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,587

10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 1
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 2
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 3
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 4
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 5
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 6
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 7
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 8
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 9
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 10
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 11
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 12
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 13
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 14
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 15
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 16
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 17
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 18
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 19
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 20
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 21
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 22
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 23
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 24
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 25
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 26
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 27
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 28
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 29
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 30
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 31
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 32
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 33
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 34
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 35
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 36
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 37
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 38
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 39
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 40
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 41
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 42
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 43
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 44
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 45
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 46
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 47
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 48
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 49
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 50
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 51
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 52
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 53
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 54
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 55
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 56
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 57
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 58
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 59
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 60
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 61
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 62
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 63
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 64
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 65
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 66
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 67
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 68
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 69
10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33428 - Image 70
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $745,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,020 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.2.

Location, location, location!!!Come and discover this exceptional property currently available in the Boca Woods Country Club, which requires a mandatory $150,000 membership. This house is seated on a corner lot, surrounded by water and a privacy tree line. This updated, move-in-ready home offers over 2,020 sq. ft. of bright, open living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The interior boasts high ceilings with recessed lighting and a spectacular contemporary open-concept kitchen equipped with sumptuous quartz counter tops and a fancy retractable electric exhaust. The layout provides a very private master suite and a secluded guest bedroom . Additionally, one bedroom is currently configured as a media room but can easily be converted back. AC is a 2025 4 ton with a 10 KW heater All appliances were installed in 2023. The property is situated in a prime location with breathtaking views of both the lake and the recently remodeled championship golf course, which can be enjoy from inside the home, from the pool and large patio. The home also includes an impeccable 2-car garage.Located within a 24/7 manned gated community with constant security patrols, which provide the residents a complete peace of mind. Boca Woods Country Club offers residents access to:- Two championship golf courses - A stunning renovated clubhouse - An impressive full-scale fitness center - A luxury spa featuring a steam room, sauna, massage and beauty rooms.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 745,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,527

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11165341

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 452
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Patio Home
Pool Features Heated In Ground Screen Enclosure Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Energy Efficient Appliances HVAC
Subdivision Name BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 4
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions On 441 between Glades and Palmetto Park Road - West Side - No entrance on Palmetto Park Road
High School West Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4870
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7527.28
Middle/Junior High School Loggers Run Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10861-White-Aspen-Lane-Boca-Raton-FL-33428/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB PL 4 IN PB48P16 LT 31 BLK 21
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Other
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung Skylight(s) Sliding
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Cul-De-Sac On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre Zero Lot Line
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 8504
Foundation Details Block
Spa false
Building Area Total 2743
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$5,214
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,587
Monthly Property Taxes
$627

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4812213 Middle School
West Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/7/2026 $745,000 -6.29% Price Down
2/20/2026 $795,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10861 White Aspen Lane, Boca Raton, FL, 33428 is a Single Family Home for sale at $745,000 with 2,020 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 10861 White Aspen Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33428 which is in Boca Raton, FL