841 SW South River Drive 205 Stuart, FL $ 199,950
841 SW South River Drive 205
$ 199,950
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

841 SW South River Drive 205

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 199,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,035

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 38
841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $199,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,035 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity-rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort-style living. This beautifully refreshed second-floor corner unit has been updated from top to bottom. The kitchen shines with brand-new 2024 stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, while luxury vinyl flooring, plush new carpet, a fresh coat of paint, 2026 second shower added to guest bathroom, a 2024 AC, and a 2024 in-unit washer and dryer make this 2-bedroom, 2 full bathrooms home as move-in ready as it gets. Outside your door, a world of activity awaits, a heated and chilled pool, Fitness Center, Billiards, Card Rooms, an Art Studio, Library, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce Ball, Shuffleboard, and more. Cast a line from the community dock, or launch your boat from the private Boat Ramp and cruise the St. Lucie River with no fixed bridges to the Inlet. A tranquil riverfront boardwalk, plus on-site boat and RV storage, round out an amenity package that's truly hard to beat. HOA fee covers Wifi and cable. This is more than a home, it's the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of, right in the heart of Stuart.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,950

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,540

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11165301

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 493
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Glass Enclosed Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1987
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Boat Facilities Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Library Picnic Area Pickleball Park Pool Recreation Facilities Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name SOUTH RIVER VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Martin County
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School J.D. Parker
Tax Annual Amount 1540.68
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/841-SW-South-River-Drive-205-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOUTH RIVER VILLAGE 5- PHASE 7- BLDG. 841 UNIT 205
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Split Bedrooms Separate Shower
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Carport Detached Carport Guest RV Access/Parking
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1035
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anitra Murphy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,359
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$128

Nearby
4806405 Elementary School
4811089 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$199,950 -4.76% Price Down
4/22/2026$209,950 -4.55% Price Down
4/9/2026$219,950 -3.51% Price Down
2/20/2026$227,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

841 SW South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Condo for sale at $199,950 with 1,035 sqft. 841 SW South River Drive 205 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL